?

Log in

No account? Create an account
We crossed paths like an intersection
Now we both headed in One Direction
It's another Seddie kiss! 
3rd-Jul-2009 11:13 pm


"This is what you get, with a girl like me..."



"What's the plan you ask? The plan is this. Fredward thinks my twin Melanie is me in disguise. Ha. He's right. But this is the perfect opportunity to do what I've been longing to do since iKiss. Kiss again. He won't think it'll be something I'D do. He'd think he was 'making purple' with Melanie. Hhahaha. He'll be sooo wrong." - Sam

PhotobucketPhotobucketTwin?Photobucket

Hhahaha. Okay, sorry. So, did you fellow Seddie fans hear about it yet? What's "it" you ask? Well, how about: a brand new episode of iCarly. It's called "iTwins". Freddie tries to prove Sam's twin Melanie is really Sam in disguise. Oh, and, did I mention the Seddie kiss? Or maybe it will end up being Meddie, but either way, Jennette and Nathan are gonna have their second kiss.

PhotobucketPhotobucket

So hold on tight. Because July 11th is the new January 3rd.

PhotobucketPhotobucket

A combination of both..

To make..

Photobucket

The thing we Seddie fans have been waiting for; the second kiss.

You know what they say...

"Sometimes goodbye is a second kiss."

(icons and banners by me)
Look at the Facts, Seddie, Sick, Sam/Freddie
Comments 
5th-Jul-2009 11:25 am (UTC)
I saw a small preview of it on Youtube. Ya!!! That is great news. I wonder if the second kiss was less ackward for Jeannette and Nathan and what their reaction was this time ;). Hmm so Seddie gets a second kiss, hmm I guess the first kiss was a success lol.
6th-Jul-2009 02:27 am (UTC)
Technically it's what, the fifth kiss? :P And how do we know how many takes it took for this one. Oh, you reminded me of my old fic when iKiss came out. *Sigh* I have TOO MANY fics to finish. :(
But yes, it would seem as if the FIRST kiss is the charm with the writers.
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2017, 10:12 am GMT.